Anthrocon 2027

Google Calendar

📅 Thu, Jul 1 – Sun, Jul 4

📍 Pittsburgh, PA • Anthrocon Convention Center

Anthrocon 2027 poster

Join us for the 30th edition of Anthrocon, celebrating anthropomorphics, including artists, animators, writers, costumers, and fans of cartoon animals.

Quick answers

When is Anthrocon 2027?

Anthrocon 2027 takes place Thu, Jul 1 – Sun, Jul 4, 2027.

Where is Anthrocon 2027 held?

Anthrocon 2027 is held in Pittsburgh, PA at Anthrocon Convention Center.

What kind of convention is Anthrocon 2027?

Join us for the 30th edition of Anthrocon, celebrating anthropomorphics, including artists, animators, writers, costumers, and fans of cartoon animals.

How do I get tickets for Anthrocon 2027?

Tickets and attendance details are available on the official website. Always confirm dates and prices with the organizer before making plans.

More cons you might like

NEPA Comic Con
NEPA Comic Con

Mon, Aug 24Happening now

Northeastern Pennsylvania, Not specified

Never miss a con near you

Get a heads-up when conventions are announced in your state.

Get weekly alerts for cons happening near you.